Rich Benson (Chair) - Safeguarding Governor - Appointed Governor (03/07/2020 - 02/07/2024)

Jane Turner (Vice Chair) - Appointed Governor (14/11/2020 - 13/11/2024)

Louise Beardmore - Appointed Governor (13/11/2018 - 12/11/2022)

James Green - Parent Governor (01/11/2021 - 31/10/2025)

Sian Jorgensen - Parent Governor (01/11/2021 - 31/10/2025)

Roland Machin - Appointed Governor (25/06/2019 - 24/06/2023)

Torfeh Sadat-Shafai - Appointed Governor (01/09/2021 - 31/08/2025)

Uriah Smith - Appointed Governor (29/06/2021 - 28/06/2025)

Historic Members

Colin Hepting - Appointed Governor (15/06/2018 - 14/06/2022)

CHS LGB Meeting Minutes

Declarations of Interest

September 2021

November 2021

February 2022

June 2022

Governor No. of Meetings No. Attended
Rich Benson 3 3
Jane Turner    
Louise Beardmore 3 2
Geoff Eardley 3 0
Margaret Haran 3 3
Sean Harrop 1 1
Colin Hepting 3 3
Mark Hickton 3 3
Kate Jennings 1 1
Roland Machin 3 3
Torfeh Sadat-Shafai 3 3
Uriah Smith 3 3